General Information


Name of the Company : Northlink Fiscal and Capital Services Limited
Scrip Code, Name of the scrip, class of security : 539110, Northlink Fiscal And Capital S, Equity shares
Quarter ended : 30-6-2015
General information [Abstract]
Name of the companyNorthlink Fiscal and Capital Services Limited
Scrip code539110
Corporate identity numberL65921PB1994PLCO15365
Address of registered office of company86, Mall Road, Civil Lines, Ludhiana-141001, Punjab
Permanent account number of entityAJPPK6346K
Name of the scripNorthlink Fiscal And Capital S
Class of securityEquity shares
Type of reportQuarterly
Reason for additional filling
Whether company has more than one class of shares or securitiesNo
Whether company is SMENo
Date of report30-6-2015

Disclosure of shareholding pattern


Name of the Company : Northlink Fiscal and Capital Services Limited
Scrip Code, Name of the scrip, class of security : 539110, Northlink Fiscal And Capital S, Equity shares
Quarter ended : 30-6-2015
Disclosure of notes on shareholding patternNotes
Partly paid-up shares
IDDescription partly paid-up sharesNumber of partly paid-up sharesAs a percentage of total number of partly paid-up sharesAs a percentage of total number of shares of the company
Shares held by promoter or promoter group
Total Shares held by promoter or promoter group
Shares held by public
Total Shares held by public
Total
Outstanding convertible securities
IDDescription of outstanding convertible securitiesNumber of outstanding securitiesAs a percentage of total number of outstanding convertible securitiesAs a percentage of total number of shares of the company, assuming full conversion of the convertible securities
Shares held by promoter or promoter group
Total shares held by promoter or promoter group
Shares held by public
Total Shares held by public
Total
Warrants
IDDescription of warrantsNumber of warrantsAs a percentage of total number of warrantsAs a percentage of total number of shares of the company, assuming full conversion of warrants
Shares held by promoter or promoter group
Total Shares held by promoter or promoter group
Shares held by public
Total Shares held by public
Total
Total paid-up capital of the company assuming full conversion of warrants and convertible securities3250000


Disclosure of fully paid-up shares


Name of the Company : Northlink Fiscal and Capital Services Limited
Scrip Code, Name of the scrip, class of security : 539110, Northlink Fiscal And Capital S, Equity shares
Quarter ended : 30-6-2015
Disclosure of notes on fully paid-up sharesNotes
Category code Total Shareholding as a percentage of total number of sharesShares pledged or otherwise encumbered
Number of shareholders Total number of sharesNumber of shares held in dematerialised formAs a percentage of (A+B) As a percentage of (A+B+C)Number of sharesAs a percentage
(I)(II)(III)(IV)(V)(VI)(VII)(VIII)(IX)= (VIII)/(IV)*100
(A)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group
(1)Indian
(a)Individuals or Hindu undivided family61915680191568058.9458.94
(b)Central government or State government(s)
(c)Bodies corporate
(d)Financial institutions or banks
(e)Any other (specify)Description of Shareholder
Total Others
Sub Total (A) (1)61915680191568058.9458.94
(2)Foreign
(a)Non-resident individuals or foreign individuals
(b)Bodies corporate
(c)Institutions
(d)Qualified foreign investor
(e)Any other (specify)Description of Shareholder
Total Others
Sub-Total (A) (2)
Total Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group (A) = (A)(1)+(A)(2)61915680191568058.9458.94
(B)Public Shareholding
(1)Institutions
(a)Mutual funds or UTI
(b)Financial institutions or banks
(c)Central government or State government(s)
(d)Venture capital funds
(e)Insurance companies
(f)Foreign institutional investors
(g)Foreign venture capital investors
(h)Qualified foreign investor
(k)Any other (specify)Description of Shareholder
Total Others
Sub Total (B) (1)
(2)Non-Institutions
(a)Bodies corporate1335342324421.091.09
(b)Individuals
iIndividual shareholders holding nominal share capital up to Rs one lakh616177148202485.455.45
iiIndividual shareholders holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs one lakh61121700101240034.5134.51
(c)Qualified foreign investor00000
(d)Any other (specify)Description of Shareholder
1Non-Institutions Shareholders 1Clearing Members213013000
Total Others213013000
Sub-total (B) (2)6371334320106522041.0641.06
Total Public Shareholding (B) = (B)(1)+(B)(2)6371334320106522041.0641.06
TOTAL (A)+(B)64332500002980900100100
(C)Shares held by custodians and against which depository receipts have been issued
(1)Promoter and promoter group
(2)Public
Total Shares held by Custodians (C)
GRAND TOTAL (A)+(B)+(C)64332500002980900100


(I) (b) Statement showing holding of securities (including shares,warrants,convertible securities) of persons belonging to the category Promoter and Promoter Group


Name of the Company : Northlink Fiscal and Capital Services Limited
Scrip Code, Name of the scrip, class of security : 539110, Northlink Fiscal And Capital S, Equity shares
Quarter ended : 30-6-2015
Disclosure of notes on securities belonging to the category "Promoter and Promoter Group"Notes
Sr. No. Details of Shares heldEncumbered ShareDetails of warrantsDetails of convertible securities
Name of the shareholderNumber of the shares heldAs a percentage of grand total (A) + (B) + (C)Encumbered - number of sharesAs a percentageAs a percentage of grand total (A) + (B) + (C) of clause (I)(a)Number of warrants heldWarrants held as a percentage of total numbers of warrants of the same class Number of convertible securities heldConvertible securities as percentage of total numbers of convertible securities of same class Total shares (including underlying shares assuming full conversion of warrants and convertible securities) as a percentage of diluted share capital
(I) (II)(III)(IV)(V)(VI)=(V)/(III)*100(I)(a) (VII)(VIII)(IX)(X)(XI)(XII)
1Anuradha Rani2000.010.01
2Sunil Dutt Maria8000.020.02
3Aarti Thapar2116806.516.51
4Gauri Khanna2414007.437.43
5Shamli Maria70760021.7721.77
6Sunny Maria75400023.223.2
Total191568058.9458.94


(I) (c) (i) Statement showing holding of securities (including shares,warrants,convertible securities) of persons belonging to the category Public and holding more than 1% of the total number of shares


Name of the Company : Northlink Fiscal and Capital Services Limited
Scrip Code, Name of the scrip, class of security : 539110, Northlink Fiscal And Capital S, Equity shares
Quarter ended : 30-6-2015
Disclosure of notes on holding of securities of persons belonging to the category "Public" and holding more than one percentage of the total number of sharesNotes
Sr. No. Details of Shares heldDetails of warrantsDetails of convertible securities
Name of the shareholder Number of the shares held Shares as percentage of total number of shares {i.e, Grand Total (A) + (B) + (C) indicated in statement at para (I) (a) above}Number of warrants heldWarrants held as a percentage of total numbers of warrants of the same class Number of convertible securities heldConvertible securities as percentage of total numbers of convertible securities of same class Total shares (including underlying shares assuming full conversion of warrants and convertible securities) as a percentage of diluted share capital
(I) (II)(III)(IV)(V)(VI)(I)(a) (VII)(VIII)(IX)
1Nitika Khanna45120013.8813.88
2Kewal Krishan2819008.678.67
3Rajesh Khanna2793008.598.59
4Prabha Rani480001.481.48
5Satish Kumar396001.221.22
Total110000033.8533.85


(I) (c) (ii) Statement showing holding of securities (including shares,warrants,convertible securities) of persons (together with PAC) belonging to the category Public and holding more than 5% of the total number of shares of the company


Name of the Company : Northlink Fiscal and Capital Services Limited
Scrip Code, Name of the scrip, class of security : 539110, Northlink Fiscal And Capital S, Equity shares
Quarter ended : 30-6-2015
Disclosure of notes on holding of securities of persons (together with PAC) belonging to the category "Public" and holding more than five percentage of the total number of shares of the companyNotes
Sr. No. Details of Shares heldDetails of warrantsDetails of convertible securities
Name of the shareholder Number of the shares heldShares as percentage of total number of shares {i.e, Grand Total (A) + (B) + (C) indicated in statement at para (I) (a) above} Number of warrants held Warrants held as a percentage of total numbers of warrants of the same class Number of convertible securities held Convertible securities as percentage of total numbers of convertible securities of same class Total shares (including underlying shares assuming full conversion of warrants and convertible securities) as a percentage of diluted share capital
(I) (II)(III)(IV)(V)(VI)(I)(a) (VII)(VIII)(IX)
1Nitika Khanna45120013.8813.88
2Kewal Krishan2819008.678.67
3Rajesh Khanna2793008.598.59
Total101240031.1531.15